2021 GRAMMY Awards: Complete list of nominees

Look at who's nominated for the biggest award in music

January 5, 2021

Photo credit Getty Images

Music offers a sense of normalcy, an escape from the craziness that surrounds us. In 2020, music was there for us when we needed it most.

Now, get ready for the biggest night in music as the GRAMMY Awards are set to recognize the best artists, albums, songs, and everything in between of the past year. The 2021 GRAMMY nominees were revealed in a livestream taking place on the GRAMMYs website.

Artists like Dua Lipa, Mickey Guyton, Imogen Heap, Lauren Daigle joined celebrities such as Sharon Osbourne and Gayle King during the livestream to announce the 2021 GRAMMY nominees. A total of 83 categories will compose the 2021 GRAMMY Awards.

The 2021 GRAMMY Awards were initially scheduled to take place on January 31st, but were been postponed due to COVID-19 concerns. The award show will now take place on Sunday, March 14 and will be broadcast on CBS.

WATCH MORE: And the 2021 Grammy nominees are...

2021 GRAMMY Nominees

Record Of The Year

Beyoncé - Black Parade
Black Pumas - Colors
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch - Rockstar
Doja Cat - Say So
Billie Eilish - Everything I Wanted
Dua Lipa - Don’t Start Now
Post Malone - Circles
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé - Savage

Jhené Aiko - Chilombo
Black Pumas - Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)
Coldplay - Everyday Life
Jacob Collier - Djesse Vol. 3
HAIM - Women in Music Pt. III
Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia
Post Malone - Hollywood’s Bleeding
Taylor Swift - Folklore

Album Of The Year

Song Of The Year

Beyoncé - Black Parade
Roddy Ricch - The Box
Taylor Swift - Cardigan
Post Malone - Circles
Dua Lipa - Don’t Start Now
Billie Eilish - Everything I Wanted
H.E.R. - I Can’t Breathe
JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels - If The World Was Ending

Best New Artist

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion

Best Rock Performance

Fiona Apple - Shameika
Big Thief - Not
Phoebe Bridgers - Kyoto
Haim - The Steps
Brittany Howard - Stay High
Grace Potter - Daylight

Best Metal Performance

Body Count - Bum-Rush
Code Orange - Underneath
In the Moment - The In-Between
Poppy - Bloodmoney
Power Trip - Executioner’s Tax (Swing of the Axe) - Live

Best Rock Song

Phoebe Bridgers - Kyoto
Tame Impala - Lost in yesterday
Big Thief - Not
Fiona Apple - Shameika
Brittany Howard - Stay High

Best Rock Album

Fontaines D.C. - A Hero’s Death
Michael Kiwanuka - Kiwanuka
Grace Potter - Daylight
Sturgill Simpson - Sound and Fury
The Strokes - The New Abnormal

Best Alternative Music Album

Fiona Apple - Fetch the Bolt Cutters
Beck - Hyperspace
Phoebe Bridgers - Punisher
Brittany Howard - Jamie
Tame Impala - The Slow Rush

Best Recording Package

Coldplay - Everyday Life
Lil Wayne - Funeral
Grouplove - Healer
Caspian - On Circles
Desert Sessions - Vols. 11 & 12

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

Paul McCartney - Flaming Pie (Collector’s Edition)
Grateful Dead - Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991
Depeche Mode - Mode
Wilco - Ode to Joy
Various Artists - The Story of Ghostly International

Best Album Notes

Various Artists - At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines from the Studio 1894-1926
Various Artists - The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974
The Replacements - Dead Man’s Pop
Various Artists - The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us from Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business
Nat Shusloff - Out of a Clear Blue Sky

Best R&B Performance

Jhené Aiko ft. John Legend - Lightning & Thunder
Beyoncé - Black Parade
Jacob Collier ft. Mahalia & Ty Dolla $ign - All I Need
Brittany Howard - Goat Head
Emily King - See Me

Best Traditional R&B Performance

The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor - Sit On Down
Chloe X Halle - Wonder What She Thinks of Me
Mykal Kilgore - Let Me Go
Ledisi - Anything for You
Yebba - Distance

Best R&B Song

Robert Glasper ft. H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello)- Better Than I Imagine
Beyoncé- Black Parade
Tiana Major9 & Earthgang - Collide
Chloe X Halle - Do It
Skip Marley & H.E.R. - Slow Down

Best Progressive R&B Album

Jhené Aiko - Chilombo
Chloe X Halle - Ungodly Hour
Free Nationals - Free Nationals
Robert Glasper - F*** Yo Feelings
Thundercat - It Is What It Is

Best R&B Album

Ant Clemons - Happy 2 Be Here
Giveon - Take Time
Luke James - To Feel Love/D
John Legend - Bigger Love
Gregory Porter - All Rise

Best Rap Performance

Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle - Deep Reverence
Dababy - Bop
Jack Harlow - What’s Poppin
Lil Baby - The Bigger Picture
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé - Savage
Pop Smoke - Dior

Best Melodic Rap Performance

DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch - Rockstar
Drake ft. Lil Durk - Laugh Now, Cry Later
Anderson .Paak - Lockdown
Roddy Ricch - The Box
Travis Scott - Highest in the Room

Best Rap Song

Lil Baby - The Bigger Picture
Roddy Ricch - The Box
Drake ft. Lil Durk - Laugh Now, Cry Later
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch - Rockstar
Megan Thee Stallion ft. Beyoncé - Savage (Remix)

Best Rap Album

D Smoke - Black Habits
Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist - Alfredo
Jay Electronica - A Written Testimony
Nas - King’s Disease
Royce Da 5’9 - The Allegory

Best Pop Solo Performance

Justin Bieber - Yummy
Doja Cat - Say So
Billie Eilish - Everything I Wanted
Dua Lipa - Don’t Start Now
Harry Styles - Watermelon Sugar
Taylor Swift - Cardigan

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy - Un Dia (One Day)
Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo - Intentions
BTS - Dynamite
Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande - Rain on Me
Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver - Exile

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Burt Bacharach & Daniel Tashian - Blue Umbrella
Harry Connick, Jr. - True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter
James Taylor - American Standard
Rufus Wainwright - Unfollow the Rules
Renée Zellweger - Judy

Best Pop Vocal Album

Justin Bieber - Changes
Lady Gaga - Chromatica
Dua Lipa - Future Nostalgia
Harry Styles - Fine Line
Taylor Swift - Folklore

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah - Axiom
Jon Batiste - Chronology of a Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard
Black Violin - Take the Stairs
Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell - Americana Grégoire
Snarky Puppy - Live at the Royal Albert Hall

Best Reggae Album

Buju Banton - Upside Down 2020
Skip Marley - Higher Place
Maxi Priest - It All Comes Back to Love
Toots & the Maytals - Got to Be Tough
The Wailers - One World

Best Global Music Album

Antibalas - Fu Chronicles
Burna Boy - Twice As Tall
Bebel Gilberto - Agora
Anoushka Shankar - Love Letters
Tinariwen - Amadjar

Best Dance Recording

Diplo & Sidepiece - On MY Mind
Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai - My High
Flume Featuring Toro Y Moi - The Difference
Jayda G - Both of Us
Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis - 10%

Best Dance/Electronic Album

I Arca - Kick
Baauer - Planet’s Mad
Disclosure - Energy
Kaytranada - Bubba
Madeon - Good Faith

Best Country Solo Performance

Eric Church - Stick That In Your Country Song
Brandy Clark - Who You Thought I Was
Vince Gill - When My Amy Prays
Mickey Guyton - Black Like Me
Miranda Lambert - Bluebird

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Brothers Osborne - All Night
Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber - 10,000 Hours
Lady A - Ocean
Little Big Town -Sugar Coat
Old Dominion - Some People Do

Best Country Song

Miranda Lambert - Bluebird
Maren Morris - The Bones
The Highwomen - Crowded Table
Ingrid Andress - More Hearts Than Mine
Old Dominion - Some People Do

Best Country Album

Ingrid Andress - Lady Like
Brandy Clark - Your Life Is a Record
Miranda Lambert - Wildcard
Little Big Town - Nightfall
Ashley McBryde - Never Will

Best Children’s Music Album

Joanie Leeds - All the Ladies
Alastair Moock And Friends - Be a Pain: An Album for Young (and Old) Leaders
Dog On Fleas - I’m An Optimist
The Okee Dokee Brothers - Songs for Singin’
Justin Roberts - Wild Life

Best Historical Album

Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Unique Quartette) - Celebrated, 1895-1896
Zev Feldman, Will Friedwald & George Klabin, compilation producers; Matthew Lutthans, mastering engineer (Nat King Cole) - Hittin’ the Ramp: The Early Years (1936-1943)
Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers) - It’s Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers
Michael Howe, compilation producer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince) - 1999 Super Deluxe Edition
Carolyn Agger, compilation producer; Miles Showell, mastering engineer (Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark) - Souvenir
Béla Fleck, compilation producer; Richard Dodd, mastering engineer (Béla Fleck) - Throw Down Your Heart: The Complete Africa Sessions

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Black Hole Rainbow
Expectations
Hyperspace
Jaime
25 Trips

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt

Best Remixed Recording

Do You Ever (RAC Mix)
Imaginary Friends (Morgan Page Remix
Praying For You (Louie Vega Main Remix)
Roses (Imanbek Remix)
Young & Alive (Bazzi Vs. Haywyre Remix)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua
Gershwin: Porgy and Bess
Hynes: Fields
Ives: Complete Symphonies
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, ‘Babi Yar’

Producer Of The Year, Classical

Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
Dave Cobb
Flying Lotus
Andrew Watt

Best New Age Album

Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith - Songs From The Bardo
Priya Darshini - _eriphery
Superposition - Form // Less
Jim “Kimo” West - More Guitar Stories
Cory Wong & Jon Batiste - Meditations

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah - Guinevere
Regina Carter - Pachamama
Gerald Clayton - Celia
Chick Corea - All Blues
Joshua Redman - Moe Honk

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Thana Alexa - Ona
Kurt Elling ft. Danilo Pérez - Secrets Are The Best Stories
Carmen Lundy - Modern Ancestors
Somi with Frankfurt Radio Big Band - Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper
Kenny Washington - What’s The Hurry

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Ambrose Akinmusire - On The Tender Spot Of Every Calloused Moment
Terri Lyne Carrington And Social Science
Gerald Clayton - Happening: Live At The Village Vanguard
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade - Trilogy 2
Redman Mehldau McBride Blade - Roundagain

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Gregg August - Dialogues on Race
John Beasley - Monk’estra Plats John Beasley
Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band - The Intangible Between
John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace and The Frankfurt Radio Big Band - Songs You Like A Lot
Maria Schneider Orchestra - Data Lords

Best Latin Jazz Album

Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra - Tradiciones
Arturo O-Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra p Four Questions
Chico Pinheiro - City of Dreams
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aymée Nuviola
Poncho Sanchez - Trane’s Delight

Best Latin Pop Or Urban Album

Bad Bunny - YHLQMDLG
Camilo - Por Primera Vez
Kany García - Mesa Para Dos
Ricky Martin - Pausa
Debi Nova - 3:33

Best Latin Rock Or Alternative Album

Bajofondo - Aura
Cami - Monstruo
Cultura Profetica - Sobrevolando
Fito Paez - La Conquista Del Espacio
Lido Pimienta - Miss Colombia

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Alejandro Fernandez - Hecho En Mexico
Lupita Infante - La Serenata
Natalia Lafourcade - Un Canto Por Mexico, Vol. 1
Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez - Bailando Sones Y Huapangos Con Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
Christian Nodal - Ayayay!

Best Tropical Latin Album

Jose Albierto “El Ruiseñor” - Mi Tumbao
Edwin Bonilla - Infinito
Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis - Sigo Cantando Al Amor (Deluxe)
Grupo Niche - 40
Victor Manuelle - Memorias De Navidad

Best Instrumental Composition

Arturo O’Farrill - Baby Jack
Christian Sands - Be Water II
Alexandre Desplat - Plumfield
Maria Schneider - Sputnik
Remy Le Boeuf - Strata

Best Arrangement, Instrumental Or A Cappella

Hildur Guðnadóttir - Bathroom Dance
John Beasley - Donna Lee
Remy Le Boeuf - Honeymooners
Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson - Lift Every Voice and Sing
Jeremy Levy - Uranus: The Magician

Best Arrangement, Instruments And Vocals

John Beasley & Maria Mendes - Asas Fechadas
Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnaye Kendrick & Amanda Taylor - Desert Song
Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny - From This Place
Jacob Collier - He Won’t Hold You
Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens - Slow Burn

Best American Roots Performance

Black Pumas - Colors
Bonny Light Horseman - Deep in Love
Brittany Howard - Short and Sweet
Norah Jones & Mavis Staples - I’ll Be Gone
John Prine - I Remember Everything

Best American Roots Song

The Secret Sisters - Cabin
Sierra Hull - Ceiling to the Floor
Sarah Jarosz - Hometown
John Prine - I Remember Everything
Lucinda Williams - Man Without a Soul

Best Bluegrass Album

Danny Barnes - Man On Fire
Thomm Jutz - To Live in Two Worlds, Vol.1
Steep Canyon Rangers - North Carolina Songbook
Billy Strings - Home
Various Artists - The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project, Vol. 1

Best Americana Album

Courtney Marie Andrews - Old Flowers
Hiss Golden Messenger - Terms of Surrender
Sarah Jarosz - World on the Ground
Marcus King - El Dorado
Lucinda Williams - Good Souls Better Angels

Best Traditional Blues Album

Frank Bey - All My Dues Are Paid
Don Bryant - You Make Me Feel
Robert Cray Band - That’s What I Heard
Jimmy “Duck” Holmes - Cypress Grove
Bobby Rush - Rawer Than Raw

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Fantastic Negrito - Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?
Ruthie Foster Big Band - Live at the Paramount
G. Love - The Juice
Bettye Lavette - Blackbirds
North Mississippi Allstars - Up and Rolling

Best Folk Album

Bonny Light Horseman - Bonny Light Horseman
Leonard Cohen - Thanks for the Dance
Laura Marling - Song for Our Daughter
The Secret Sisters - Saturn Return
Gillian Welch & David Rawlings - All the Good Times

Best Regional Roots Music Album

“Nikso Kowaiks” Black Lodge Singers - My Relatives
Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours - Cameron Dupuy And The Cajun Troubadours
Nā Wai ʽehā - Lovely sunrise
New Orleans Nightcrawlers - Atmosphere
Sweet Cecilia - A Tribute to Al Berard

Best Comedy Album

Tiffany Haddish - Black Mitzvah
Patton Oswalt - I Love Everything
Jim Gaffigan - The Pale Tourist
Bill Burr - Paper Tiger
Jerry Seinfeld - 23 Hours to Kill

Best Musical Theater Album

Amélie
American Utopia on Broadway
Jagged Little Pill
Little Shop of Horrors
The Prince of Egypt
Soft Power

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (Various Artists)
Bill & Ted Face The Music (Various Artists)
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story Of Fire Saga (Various Artists)
Frozen 2 (Various Artists)
Jojo Rabbit (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

Max Richter - Ad Astra
Kamasi Washington - Becoming
Hildur Guðnadóttir - Joker
Thomas Newman - 1917
John Williams - Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Song Written For Visual Media

Taylor Swift - Beautiful Ghosts (From Cats)
Brandi Carlile - Carried Me With You (From Onward)
Idina Menzel & Aurora - Unknown (From Frozen 2)
Billie Eilish - No Time to Die (From No Time To Die)
Cynthia Erivo - Stand Up (From Harriet)

Best Music Video

Beyoncé - Brown Skin Girl
Future Featuring Drake - Life Is Good
Anderson .Paak - Lockdown
Harry Styles - Adore You
Woodkid - Goliath

Best Music Film

Beastie Boys - Beastie Boys Story
Beyoncé - Black Is King
Freestyle Love Supreme - We Are Freestyle Love Supreme
Linda Ronstadt - Linda Ronstadt: The Sound Of My Voice
ZZ Top - That Little Ol’ Band From Texas

Best Orchestral Performance

Carlos Kalmar, conductor (Oregon Symphony) - Aspects Of America – Pulitzer Edition
Daníel Bjarnason, conductor (Iceland Symphony Orchestra) - Concurrence
Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) - Copland: Symphony No. 3
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic) - Ives: Complete Symphonies
Hannu Lintu, conductor (Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra) - Lutosławski: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3

Best Opera Recording

Gil Rose, conductor; Heather Buck & Stephen Powell; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Odyssey Opera Chorus) - Dello Joio: The Trial At Rouen
William Boggs, conductor; Keith Phares & Kate Royal; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra; Florentine Opera Chorus) - Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players
David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue & Eric Owens; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus) - Gershwin: Porgy And Bess
Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor; Joyce DiDonato; Daniel Zalay, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro) - Handel: Agrippina
Donald Runnicles, conductor; David Butt Philip & Elena Tsallagova; Peter Ghirardini & Erwin Stürzer, producers (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin) - Zemlinsky: Der Zwerg

Best Choral Performance

Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing) - Carthage
JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass & Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J’Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann & Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus & UCLA Chamber Singers) - Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua
Leonard Slatkin, conductor; Charles Bruffy, Steven Fox & Benedict Sheehan, chorus masters (Joseph Charles Beutel & Anna Dennis; Orchestra Of St. Luke’s; Cathedral Choral Society, The Clarion Choir, Kansas City Chorale & The Saint Tikhon Choir) - Kastalsky: Requiem
Kent Tritle, conductor (Joshua Blue, Raehann Bryce-Davis, Dashon Burton, Malcolm J. Merriweather & Laquita Mitchell; Oratorio Society Of New York Orchestra; Oratorio Society Of New York Chorus) - Moravec: Sanctuary Road
Matthew Guard, conductor (Sarah Walker; Skylark Vocal Ensemble) - Once Upon A Time

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

Pacifica Quartet - Contemporary Voices
Brooklyn Rider - Healing Modes
Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra - Hearne, T.: Place
Devonté Hynes & Third Coast Percussion - Hynes: Fields
Dover Quartet - The Schumann Quartets

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Kirill Gerstein; Thomas Adès, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra) - Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
Igor Levit - Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas
Augustin Hadelich; Jakub Hrůša, conductor (Charles Owen; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks) - Bohemian Tales
Daniil Trifonov; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra) - Destination Rachmaninov – Arrival
Richard O’Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony) - Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

William Bolcom, Ricky Ian Gordon, Lori Laitman, John Musto Stephen Powell - American Composers At Play
Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist - Clairières – Songs By Lili & Nadia Boulanger
Cecilia Bartoli; Giovanni Antonini, conductor (Il Giardino Armonico) - Farinelli
Brian Giebler; Steven McGhee, accompanist (Katie Hyun, Michael Katz, Jessica Meyer, Reginald Mobley & Ben Russell) - A Lad’s Love
Sarah Brailey & Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra) - Smyth: The Prison

Best Classical Compendium

Mark Stone & Christianne Stotijn; Thomas Adès -Adès Conducts Adès conductor; Nick Squire, producer
Clément Mao-Takacs, conductor; Hans Kipfer, producer - Saariaho: Graal Théâtre; Circle Map; Neiges; Vers Toi Qui Es Si Loin
José Serebrier, conductor; Jens Braun, producer - Serebrier: Symphonic Bach Variations; Laments And Hallelujahs; Flute Concerto
Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer - Thomas, M.T.: From The Diary Of Anne Frank & Meditations On Rilke
Matt Haimovitz; Julian Wachner, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer - Woolf, L.P.: Fire And Flood

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

Thomas Adès, composer (Kirill Gerstein, Thomas Adès & Boston Symphony Orchestra) - Adès: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
Richard Danielpour, composer (JoAnn Falletta, James K. Bass, Adam Luebke, UCLA Chamber Singers, Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra & Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus) - Danielpour: The Passion Of Yeshua
Carlisle Floyd, composer (William Boggs, Kate Royal, Keith Phares, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) - Floyd, C.: Prince Of Players
Ted Hearne, composer (Ted Hearne, Steven Bradshaw, Sophia Byrd, Josephine Lee, Isaiah Robinson, Sol Ruiz, Ayanna Woods & Place Orchestra) - Hearne, T.: Place
Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) - Rouse: Symphony No. 5

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Melvin Crispell III - Wonderful Is Your Name
Ricky Dillard Featuring Tiff Joy; David Frazier - Release (Live)
Travis Greene - Won’t Let Go
Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music - Movin’ On

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance

Kari Jobe, Cody Carnes & Elevation Worship - The Blessing (Live)
Lecrae Featuring Kirk Franklin - Sunday Morning
Tauren Wells Featuring Jenn Johnson - Famous For (I Believe)
Zach Williams & Dolly Parton - There Was Jesus

Best Gospel Album

Anthony Brown & Group Therapy - 2econd Wind: Ready
Myron Butler - My Tribute
Ricky Dillard - Choirmaster
PJ Morton - Gospel According to PJ
Kierra Sheard - Kierra

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Cody Carnes - Run to the Father
Hillsong Young & Free - All of My Best Friends
We the Kingdom - Holy Water
Tauren Wells - Citizen of Heaven
Kanye West - Jesus Is King

Best Roots Gospel Album

Mark Bishop - Beautiful Day
The Crabb Family - 20/20
The Erwins - What Christmas Really Means
Fisk Jubilee Singers - Celebrating Fisk! (The 150th Anniversary Album)
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound - Something Beautiful

Best Spoken Word Album

Flea - Acid for the Children: A Memoir
Ken Jennings - Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…
Rachel Maddow - Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth
Ronan Farrow - Catch and Kill
Meryl Streep (& Full cast) - Charlotte’s Web (E.B. White)

LISTEN NOW on the RADIO.COM App
Follow RADIO.COM
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram